Events
-
Feb 1 Thu
- Breakfast: French Toast Sticks, Fruit, Milk, Juice Lunch: Mini Waffles, Scrambled Eggs and Ham, Dragon Punch, Hashbrown, Applesauce Cup, Milk
- STATE ONE ACT CONTEST 2/1/2024 – 2/3/2024 (Brandon Valley High School, 301 S Splitrock Blvd, Brandon, SD 57005, USA)
- BBB 7th A/B & 8th A vs. Hill City 3:45 PM – 5:45 PM (at DMS)
- WR @ Sturgis 5:30 PM – 8:30 PM (Sturgis Brown High School, 12901 SD-34, Sturgis, SD 57785, USA)
-
Feb 2 Fri
- Breakfast: Cereal, String Cheese, Fruit, Milk, Juice Lunch: Cheeseburger/Bun, French Fries, Tomato, Pears, Milk
- STATE ONE ACT CONTEST 2/1/2024 – 2/3/2024 (Brandon Valley High School, 301 S Splitrock Blvd, Brandon, SD 57005, USA)
- Black Hills Conference WR Tournament @ Hot Springs (Rescheduled from 1/2/24) 10 AM – 6 PM (Hot Springs High School, 110 N 16th St, Hot Springs, SD 57747, USA)
-
Feb 3 Sat
- STATE ONE ACT CONTEST 2/1/2024 – 2/3/2024 (Brandon Valley High School, 301 S Splitrock Blvd, Brandon, SD 57005, USA)
- JV WR @ Hill City Inv 9 AM – 5 PM (Hill City High School, 488 Main St, Hill City, SD 57745, USA)
- WR @ Yankton Inv 9 AM – 6 PM (Yankton High School, 1801 Summit St, Yankton, SD 57078, USA)
-
Feb 5 Mon
- Breakfast: Cereal Bar, Yogurt, Fruit, Milk, Juice Lunch: Meatloaf, Bread Slice, Mashed Potatoes, Peas, Pears, Milk
- Pole Vault Practice Begins
- DMS Robotics Practice 3:30 PM – 5 PM
- BBB 8th C only @ St.Paul's 4:30 PM – 5:30 PM
- Spring Activities Kick-Off Meeting 6:30 PM – 7:30 PM (Douglas High School, 420 Patriot Dr, Box Elder, SD 57719, USA)
-
Feb 6 Tue
- Breakfast: Strawberry Bagel, Fruit, Milk, Juice Lunch: Spaghetti, Garlic Toast, Romaine, Tomato, Orange, Milk
- GB @ Hill City 3 PM – 8 PM (Hill City High School, 488 Main St, Hill City, SD 57745, USA)
- BBB 7th B & 8th A/B vs. Hot Springs 3:45 PM – 5:45 PM (at DMS)
- BB Hot Springs @ DHS 4 PM – 8:30 PM (Douglas High School, 420 Patriot Dr, Box Elder, SD 57719, USA)
-
Feb 7 Wed
-
Feb 8 Thu
- Breakfast: French Toast Sticks, Fruit, Milk, Juice Lunch: Sloppy Joe/Bun, French Fries, Baked Beans, Apple, Milk
- BB @ Hill City 3 PM – 8 PM (Hill City High School, 488 Main St, Hill City, SD 57745, USA)
- BBB 7th A/B/C vs RC Christian 3:45 PM – 5 PM (DMS Gym)
- BBB 8th A/B @ RC Christian 4 PM – 6 PM (at RC Christian)
- WR @ Lead Dwd Tri 5 PM – 7:30 PM (Lead-Deadwood High School, 320 S Main St #1559, Lead, SD 57754, USA)
-
Feb 9 Fri
-
Feb 10 Sat
- BBB 8th A @ East 9 AM – 10 AM (at East)
- JV Wrestling @ Bennett County 9:30 AM – 5:30 PM
- GB/BB Red Cloud @ DHS 11:30 AM – 6 PM (Douglas High School, 420 Patriot Dr, Box Elder, SD 57719, USA)
-
Feb 12 Mon
- Breakfast: Cereal, String Cheese, Fruit, Milk, Juice Lunch: Toasted Ham & Swiss, French Fries, Baked Beans, Pears, Milk
- Drama Auditions 3:15 PM – 5:15 PM (DHS Theater)
- DHS Parent Conferences 3:30 PM – 7 PM (Douglas High School, 420 Patriot Dr, Box Elder, SD 57719, USA)
- DMS Robotics Practice 3:30 PM – 5 PM
- BBB 7A & 8A @ Hermosa 4 PM – 5 PM
-
Feb 13 Tue
- Breakfast: Biscuit, Egg Patty, Fruit, Milk, Juice Lunch: Chicken Alfredo, Garlic Toast, Romaine, Tomato, Peaches, Milk
- Parent/Teacher Conferences
- GB/BB @ Central 3:30 PM – 9:30 PM (Central High School, 433 Mt Rushmore Rd, Rapid City, SD 57701, USA)
- conferences 3:30 PM – 7 PM
-
Feb 14 Wed
- Breakfast: French Toast Sticks, Fruit, Milk, Juice Lunch: Build Your Own Bagel, Sausage Patty, Egg Patty, Hashbrown, Dragon Punch, Be Mine Cup, Milk
- Music Solo/Ensemble Contest 8 AM – 3 PM (Central High School, 433 Mt Rushmore Rd, Rapid City, SD 57701, USA)
- 6th Grade Basketball Festival 3:30 PM – 5 PM
- DMS Robotics Practice 3:30 PM – 5 PM
-
Feb 15 Thu
- Breakfast: Muffin, Yogurt, Fruit, Milk, Juice Lunch: Teriyaki Chicken, Dinner Roll, Rice, Peas, Carrots, Pineapple, Fortune Cookie, Milk
- Parent/Teacher Conferences
- DHS Parent Conferences 3:30 PM – 7 PM (Douglas High School, 420 Patriot Dr, Box Elder, SD 57719, USA)
- conferences 3:30 PM – 7 PM
-
Feb 16 Fri
-
Feb 17 Sat
- 9th GB Festival @ DHS (CANCELLED) 9 AM – 2 PM (DHS)
- BBB 7th A @ Hermosa Tournament 9 AM – 12 PM (at Hermosa)
- BBB 8th A @ RCC Tournament 9 AM – 12 PM (at RC Christian)
- GB/BB @ Brandon Valley (Rescheduled from 1/13) 10 AM – 5 PM
- WR Region 4A Tournament @ Spearfish 10 AM – 6 PM (Spearfish High School, 1725 N Main St, Spearfish, SD 57783, USA)
-
Feb 19 Mon
-
Feb 20 Tue
- Breakfast: Bagel, Fruit, Milk, Juice Lunch: Pulled Pork/Bun, Cheese Stick, Potato Wedges, Baked Beans, Apple, Milk
- GB/BB @ Sturgis 3:30 PM – 9:30 PM (Sturgis Brown High School, 12901 SD-34, Sturgis, SD 57785, USA)
- BBB 7th A/B & 8th A @ Belle Fourche 4 PM – 6 PM (at DMS)
-
Feb 21 Wed
-
Feb 22 Thu
- Breakfast: Breakfast Pizza, Fruit, Milk, Juice Lunch: Chicken Nuggets, Dinner Roll, French Fries, Peas, Mixed Fruit, Milk
- Debate Qualifier @ TBA 2/22/2024 – 2/24/2024
- STATE WRESTLING TOURNAMENT 2/22/2024 – 2/24/2024 (Denny Sanford PREMIER Center, 1021 N W Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57104, USA)
-
Feb 23 Fri
- Breakfast: Cereal, String Cheese, Fruit, Milk, Juice Lunch: Toasted Cheese Sandwich, Tomato Soup, Green Beans, Goldfish, Applesauce Cup, Milk
- Debate Qualifier @ TBA 2/22/2024 – 2/24/2024
- STATE WRESTLING TOURNAMENT 2/22/2024 – 2/24/2024 (Denny Sanford PREMIER Center, 1021 N W Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57104, USA)
- Drama pictures 3 PM – 3:30 PM
-
Feb 24 Sat
- Debate Qualifier @ TBA 2/22/2024 – 2/24/2024
- STATE WRESTLING TOURNAMENT 2/22/2024 – 2/24/2024 (Denny Sanford PREMIER Center, 1021 N W Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57104, USA)
-
Feb 26 Mon
-
Feb 27 Tue
- Breakfast: French Toast Sticks, Fruit, Milk, Juice Lunch: Nacho Taco, Legumes, Shredded Lettuce, Orange, Milk
- DHS Signing Day #3 3:30 PM – 4:30 PM (Douglas High School, 420 Patriot Dr, Box Elder, SD 57719, USA)
- BBB 7th A/B vs. Spearfish 4 PM – 5:15 PM (DMS Gym)
- BBB 8th A/B/C @ Spearfish 4 PM – 6 PM (at Spearfish)
-
Feb 28 Wed
-
Feb 29 Thu
Loading...