Bell Schedules

Badger Clark Daily Schedule 7:40 kids will enter building
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
School Starts 8:00 AM
Tardy Bell 8:05 AM
1st Lunch (2nd Grade) 10:30 AM 11:10 AM 40 min
2nd Lunch (3rd Grade) 11:15 AM 11:55 AM 40 min
3rd Lunch (Kindergarten) 12:00 PM 12:40 PM 40 min
4th Lunch (1st Grade) 12:45 PM 1:25 PM 40 min
K-3 Dismissal 3:00 PM
Francis Case Bells
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
Kids Enter the building 7:40 AM
First Bell 8:00 AM
Tardy Bell 8:05 AM
1st Lunch (3rd) 10:30 AM 11:10 AM 40 min
2nd Lunch (2nd) 11:15 AM 11:55 AM 40 min
3rd Lunch (1st) 12:00 PM 12:40 PM 40 min
4th Lunch (Kdg) 12:45 PM 1:25 PM 40 min
K-1 Dismissal 3:00 PM
2-3 Dismissal 3:00 PM
VES Bell Schedule
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
First Bell 7:30 AM
School Starts 7:50 AM
Skill Walk 8:05 AM 8:25 AM 20 min
First Lunch/Lunch Recess 5A 10:45 AM 11:25 AM 40 min
Second Lunch/Lunch Recess 4A 11:25 AM 12:05 PM 40 min
Third Lunch/Lunch Recess 4B 12:05 PM 12:45 PM 40 min
Fourth Lunch/Lunch Recess 5B 12:45 PM 1:25 PM 40 min
School Dismissal 2:45 PM
Douglas Middle School Daily Schedule 21-22
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
Breakfast 7:30 AM 7:55 AM 25 min
1st Hour 8:00 AM 8:54 AM 54 min
2nd Hour 8:58 AM 9:47 AM 49 min
3rd Hour 9:51 AM 10:40 AM 49 min
4th Hour 10:44 AM 11:33 AM 49 min
5th Hour 11:37 AM 12:26 PM 49 min
6th Hour 12:30 PM 1:19 PM 49 min
7th Hour 1:23 PM 2:12 PM 49 min
8 th Hour 2:16 PM 3:05 PM 49 min
6A Lunch 10:44 AM 11:14 AM 30 min
6B Lunch 11:03 AM 11:33 AM 30 min
7A Lunch 11:37 AM 12:07 PM 30 min
7B Lunch 11:56 AM 12:26 PM 30 min
8A Lunch 12:30 PM 1:00 PM 30 min
8B Lunch 12:49 PM 1:19 PM 30 min
Douglas High School Regular Schedule
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
Regular Schedule 7:55 AM 3:10 PM 435 min
Period 1 7:55 AM 8:48 AM 53 min
Period 2 8:52 AM 9:51 AM 59 min
Period 3 9:55 AM 10:48 AM 53 min
Period 4A 10:52 AM 11:45 AM 53 min
A- Lunch 10:52 AM 11:22 AM 30 min
Period 4B 11:26 AM 12:19 PM 53 min
B- Lunch 11:49 AM 12:19 PM 30 min
Period 5 12:23 PM 1:16 PM 53 min
Period 6 1:20 PM 2:13 PM 53 min
Period 7 2:17 PM 3:10 PM 53 min
DHS Early Release
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
Period 1 7:55 AM 8:31 AM 36 min
Period 2 8:35 AM 9:16 AM 41 min
Period 3 9:20 AM 9:56 AM 36 min
Period 4A 10:00 AM 10:36 AM 36 min
A Lunch 10:00 AM 10:30 AM 30 min
Period 4B 10:34 AM 11:10 AM 36 min
B Lunch 10:40 AM 11:10 AM 30 min
Period 5 11:14 AM 11:50 AM 36 min
Period 6 11:54 AM 12:30 PM 36 min
Period 7 12:34 PM 1:10 PM 36 min
DHS Late Start
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
Period 1 9:55 AM 10:30 AM 35 min
Period 2 10:34 AM 11:16 AM 42 min
Period 3A 11:20 AM 11:55 AM 35 min
A Lunch 11:20 AM 11:55 AM 35 min
Period 3B 11:59 AM 12:34 PM 35 min
B Lunch 11:59 AM 12:34 PM 35 min
Period 4 12:38 PM 1:13 PM 35 min
Period 5 1:17 PM 1:52 PM 35 min
Period 6 1:56 PM 2:31 PM 35 min
Period 7 2:35 PM 3:10 PM 35 min
DHS Assembly Schedule
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
Period 1 7:55 AM 8:37 AM 42 min
Period 2 8:41 AM 9:23 AM 42 min
Period 3 9:27 AM 9:52 AM 25 min
Assembly 9:56 AM 10:48 AM 52 min
Period 4 10:52 AM 11:45 AM 53 min
A Lunch 10:52 AM 11:22 AM 30 min
Period 4B 11:26 AM 12:19 PM 53 min
B Lunch 11:49 AM 12:19 PM 30 min
Period 5 12:23 PM 1:16 PM 53 min
Period 6 1:20 PM 2:13 PM 53 min
Period 7 2:17 PM 3:10 PM 53 min