Staff Email and Websites

Click on your teacher's name below to access their website OR click their email to send a message.

 

ADMINISTRATION

Duane Wince , Principal

email:  [email protected]

 

Sean Gholson, Assistant Principal

email: [email protected]

 

Naomi Hatfield, Activities Director

email:  [email protected]

 

Principal’s Office

Bridget Koehler, Principal's Secretary

email: [email protected]

 

Main Office

Jackie Schwartz, Attendance Secretary

email: [email protected]

 

SCHOOL COUNSELORS

Shannon Maxon

email:  [email protected]

Deborah Smith

email:  [email protected]

Janifer Kirk, Counseling Secretary

email: [email protected]

 

ALTERNATIVE ED. ROOM

Rene Emme

email:  [email protected]

 

CAREER AND TECH ED.  

Jason Boeding

email: [email protected]

Anthony Burns

email:  [email protected]

Karline Clark

email:  [email protected]

Kathleen Doerr

email:  [email protected]

Michael (Chad) McCarty

email:  [email protected]

Jesse Walton

email: [email protected]

 

ENGLISH LANGUAGE ARTS

Kevin Plooster

email:  [email protected]s

Ariana Grindle

email:  [email protected]

Jesse Hamer

email:  [email protected]

Tony Mraz

email:  [email protected]

Joelle Rose

email:  [email protected]

Jon Pierson

email: [email protected]

Anna Vaughn

email: [email protected]

 

FINE ARTS

Shannon Bonner

email: [email protected]

Casey Hoover

email: [email protected]

David Horan

email: [email protected]

 

LIBRARY

Kim Darata

email: [email protected]

Kathy Auriemma

email: [email protected]

 

MUSIC

Jennifer Larson

email: [email protected]

 

MATH

Ruth Coates

email: [email protected] 

Cara Haiar

email: [email protected]

Dolores Martin

email:  [email protected] 

Dave Schmidt

email:  [email protected]

Mary Vogel

email:  [email protected]

 

PHYSICAL EDUCATION

John Humke

email:  [email protected] 

Travis Miller

email: [email protected]

Connie Mogensen

email:  [email protected]

 

SCIENCE

Cherrie Martenson

email:  [email protected] 

Michelle Crane

email:  [email protected]

Leon Herder

email:  [email protected] 

Orange Johnson

email: [email protected]

Jennifer Jordan

email: [email protected] 

Amy Rowe

email: [email protected]

 

SOCIAL STUDIES

Chris Wieman

email:  [email protected]

Don Harris

email: [email protected]

Amy Erlandson

email: [email protected]

Loretta Schmidt

email:  [email protected].sd.us

John (Tony) Keen

email:  [email protected]

 

SPECIAL EDUCATION

Kristin Knutson

email:  [email protected]

Carrie Bergen

email:  [email protected]

Carl Mathews

email:  [email protected]

Angela Pickett

email: [email protected]

Tonia Vahlberg

email: [email protected]

Aides:

Livvy Bright

email: [email protected]

Brittany Haugh

email: [email protected]

Mischelle Pulver

email: [email protected] 

Gina Stolicker

email: [email protected] 

Leona Oberlander, Special Education Secretary

email: [email protected]

 

ROTC

Lt. Col. Michael (Jason) Morrow

email:  [email protected]

MSgt. Chester Stewart

email:  [email protected]

 

STUDY HALL

Kaylee Knudson

email: [email protected]

 

WORLD LANGUAGES (click here for our World Languages Movie)

Elke Kuegle

email: [email protected]

Jaelyn Lardy 

email: [email protected]

 

DISCIPLINE

Dawn Beltran

email:  [email protected]

Dan Maciejczak

email: [email protected]

 

LIAISON OFFICER

Deputy David Riley

email: [email protected]

 

CUSTODIANS

Kevin Giesey

James Johnson

Jerrold Koch

Floyd Long

Tim Smith

 

KITCHEN STAFF

Vacant

Robyn Heintz

Theresa Long

Sheryll Oberlander

Megumi Woroniecke